MÁDARA Cosmetics soovib sulle pakkuda head kasutajakogemust ja seetõttu kasutame oma veebilehel küpsiseid.
Veebilehe kasutamist jätkates nõustute küpsiste kasutamisega. KÜPSISTE KASUTAMISE REEGLID.
Coconut Acid is a mixture of fatty acids derived from Coconut Oil. Coconut Oil is obtained by expression from the dried inner flesh of the coconut, Cocos nucifera. Coconut Oil is a source of lower chain length fatty acids, including lauric acid, capric acid, myristic acid and palmitic acid. The traditional use of Coconut Oil and the salts of the Coconut Acid, Potassium Cocoate and Sodium Cocoate is in the manufacture of soap. Coconut Oil has many other uses including in baking, candy making and in the manufacture of candles.