MÁDARA Cosmetics soovib sulle pakkuda head kasutajakogemust ja seetõttu kasutame oma veebilehel küpsiseid.
Veebilehe kasutamist jätkates nõustute küpsiste kasutamisega. KÜPSISTE KASUTAMISE REEGLID.
Strawberry seed oil is cold pressed from seeds of Fragaria ananassa. Strawbeery seed oil contains up to 95% skin-hydrating unsaturated fatty acids, including 40% of anti-aging essential fatty acids Omega 3 and Omega 6. The oil contains a high doses of gamma-tocopherol (vitamin E), providing strong antioxidant benefits. Strawberry oil has remarkable concentration of ellagic acid, a potent antioxidant which helps to reduce the signs of sun damage and preserve collagen. The collagen stimulating effect of the oil is reinforced by presence of high doses of vitamin A, making strawberry oil ideal for mature skin.