MÁDARA Cosmetics soovib sulle pakkuda head kasutajakogemust ja seetõttu kasutame oma veebilehel küpsiseid.
Veebilehe kasutamist jätkates nõustute küpsiste kasutamisega. KÜPSISTE KASUTAMISE REEGLID.
Evening primrose oil is the oil from the seed of the evening primrose plant. Oil is rich in essential fatty acids Omega 3 and Omega 6, including linoleic acid (LA) gamma linoleic acid (GLA). Essential fatty acids help to maintain stratum corneum cohesion and reduce transepidermal water loss. Research shows that evening primrose oil is remarkably effective in relieving many symptoms of skin dehydration and eczema, including itching, redness.