MÁDARA Cosmetics soovib sulle pakkuda head kasutajakogemust ja seetõttu kasutame oma veebilehel küpsiseid.
Veebilehe kasutamist jätkates nõustute küpsiste kasutamisega. KÜPSISTE KASUTAMISE REEGLID.
Raspberry seed oil is cold pressed from the seeds of Rubus idaeus. Raspberry seed oil contains extremely high amounts of essential fatty acids Omega 3 and Omega 6, up to 85%. The oil has exceptional concentrations of gamma-tocopherol (Vitamin E) and phenols, which are powerful antioxidants. Raspberry oil improves the hydration and elasticity of the skin, it works to correct the signs of ageing and reduce oxidative stress. Laboratory tests show that raspberry seed oil acts as a UV filter, absorbing harmful UV-A, UV-B and UV-C rays.