Para darte un mejor servicio, MÁDARA Cosmetics utiliza cookies.
Navegando en la web, aceptas nuestra política de cookies.
Black cumin, also known as Black seed oil is cold pressed from seeds of Nigella sativa. A number of scientific studies show that black cumin oil has a wide range of pharmacological effects: immune-stimulatory, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antioxidant and anticancer effects. Research indicates that it reduces hyperpigmentation and skin hypersensitivity reactions, has a positive influence on acne vulgaris and psoriasis. Black cumin oil has very good skin penetration and it works as a penetration enhancer for other active ingredients.