Para darte un mejor servicio, MÁDARA Cosmetics utiliza cookies.
Navegando en la web, aceptas nuestra política de cookies.
Sodium coco sulphate is hair and skin cleansing agent - a naturally derived, ECOCERT-certified alternative to Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Sodium coco sulphate is derived from coconut oil. Compared to synthetic alkyl sulphates, it is gentler and less defatting. Sodium coco sulphate is used in a wide range of body and hair cleaning products in order to achieve mild skin and hair washing and conditioning formulae.