Sucrose Laurate

A fatty acid ester derived from beet or cane sugar and fatty acids of palm oil, used in cosmetic products as a natural emulsifier and mild surfactant.

Found In
  1. Huile fondante démaquillante

    Fait fondre le maquillage et la crème solaire minérale

    En savoir plus
  2. Gommage exfoliant Huile-Lait

    Nettoie délicatement, adoucit et renouvelle la peau.

    En savoir plus