Для лучшего сервиса, MÁDARA Cosmetics использует cookies (куки).
При продолжении использования сайта, вы соглашаетесь с Cookies и Политикой Конфиденциальности.
Oat oil is cold pressed from grains of Avena sativa. Oat oil is rich in linoleic acid (essential fatty acid Omega 6) which is critical for the maintenance of the skin barrier. The oat oil contains more than 70% unsaturated fatty acids, 37% of which is linoleic acid. The high unsaturated fatty acid content found in oat oil is very different from other natural oils, which are primarily composed of triglycerides. Scientific studies show that the application of oat oil or products containing oat oil are effective in improving barrier function, skin hydration and reducing trans-epidermal water loss.