Sucrose Laurate

A fatty acid ester derived from beet or cane sugar and fatty acids of palm oil, used in cosmetic products as a natural emulsifier and mild surfactant.

Gevonden in
  1. Melting Cleansing Oil

    Smelt make-up en minerale zonnecrème weg

    Lees verder
    Melting Cleansing Oil
    € 18,95
  2. Exfoliating Oil-To-Milk scrub

    Reinigt, verzacht en vernieuwt de huid zachtjes

    Lees verder
    Exfoliating Oil-To-Milk scrub
    € 24,95