Nous utilisons des cookies pour améliorer votre expérience de navigation.
En naviguant sur ce site, vous acceptez la Politique d'utilisation des cookies.
Natural ethyl alcohol or ethanol. Derived from grains (wheat and rye) as a result of fermentation of sugars. Ethyl alcohol is a colourless, evaporating fluid that has a light odour. Alcohol is used as a natural and safe preservative for cosmetic products, as well as a dissolvent for various active ingredients. According to LD50 RBT dermal test results Alcohol is a considerably milder preservative than butylparaben, phenoxyethanol, organic acids and benzyl alcohol.