Zinc Oxide

Zinc Oxide is a white pigment, commonly found in nature. Zinc oxide is widely used to treat a variety of other skin conditions, in products such as baby powder and barrier creams to treat diaper rashes, anti-dandruff shampoos, and antiseptic creams. Zinc oxide is a common UV filter, which protects skin from harmful UVB and UVA rays. Zinc Oxide is used to colour cosmetic and food products.

Found In
  1. CC crème anti-pollution avec SPF15 : Beige clair

    Teint impeccable et protection.

    En savoir plus
  2. Écran solaire corps SUN30

    Texture soyeuse, translucide sur la peau, large spectre UVA + UVB

    En savoir plus
    Écran solaire corps SUN30
    19,00 €
  3. BB Crème Chatoyante SUN15 Beach

    Lisse, illumine, protège

    En savoir plus
  4. Lait Protecteur Léger SUN20

    Texture ultra-légère, finition invisible

    En savoir plus
  5. Crème solaire anti-âge SPF30

    Pas de résidu blanchâtre, large spectre de protection UVA + UVB.

    En savoir plus
  6. CC crème anti-pollution avec SPF15 : Beige moyen

    Teint impeccable et protection

    En savoir plus